MORE

Chris Gray Day: The Final Details, Lineup and Information

Tomorrow beginning at 10 a.m., a loud, raucous, event will take place in support of our music editor, Chris Gray, and it couldn't be more appropriate.

Chris Gray Day opens with breakfast with the Allen Oldies Band and closes just south of 2 a.m. with Horseshoe on the Continental Club stage.

Below is the full lineup of bands as well as links to purchase tickets and information on auction items and special events. We hope to see you all there in support of Chris and his family.

Official Website with Ticket Purchase Info

ChrisGrayDay.com - tons of info on the event

In addition to all the bands (see below), there will be a silent auction with a ton of killer stuff. You can see a partial list of auction items with some photos here.

Also, please note that at 4:40 p.m. and 5:40 p.m. on the Continental Club stage there will be special presentations made by the city both to the Gray family and to the officers who helped to save Chris' life.

The entire lineup with links to each artist website is below.

Continental Club

10 a.m. -- The Allen Oldies Band 11 a.m. -- David Beebee 3 12 p.m. -- Little Joe Washington 1 p.m. -- Texas Johnny Brown 2 p.m. -- Jesse Dayton & Friends 3 p.m. -- Flying Fish Sailors 4 p.m. -- Orange Is In 5 p.m. -- Paula Nelson Band 6 p.m. -- Hayes Carll 7 p.m. -- Spain Colored Orange 8 p.m. -- CHangoMan 9 p.m. -- Electric Attitude 10 p.m. -- Wild Moccasins 11 p.m. -- Buxton 12 a.m. -- Pale 1 a.m. -- Horseshoe

Big Top

11:30 a.m. -- Umbrella Man 12:30 p.m. -- John Egan 1:30 p.m. -- Matt Harlan 2:30 p.m. -- Young Girls 3:30 p.m. -- Chase Hamblin 4:30 p.m. -- Allison Fisher Band 5:30 p.m. -- Miss Leslie 6:30 p.m. -- Jean Caffeine 7:30 p.m. -- Texas Tycoons 8:30 p.m. -- Benjamin Wesley 9:30 p.m. -- The Mathletes 10:30 p.m. -- Poor Pilate 11:30 p.m. -- The Handshake 12:30 p.m. -- thelastplaceyoulook

Pachinko Hut (weather permitting, fingers crossed)

12:15 p.m. -- Paul Ramirez Band 1:15 p.m. -- Governors Chair 2:15 p.m. -- Zydeco Dots 3:15 p.m. -- Bright Men of Learning 4:15 p.m. -- ADream Asleep 5:15 p.m. -- League of Extraordinary Gz 6:15 p.m. -- Jealous Creatures 7:15 p.m. -- Footnotes 8:15 p.m. -- 4 Barrel Ramblers 9:15 p.m. -- Landis Armstrong Trio


Sponsor Content