MORE

Distant Early Warning: Delta Spirit, Cursive, George Clinton, Hot Chelle Rae, Orgy, Youth Lagoon

Members of Delta Spirit onstage with My Morning Jacket in December.
Members of Delta Spirit onstage with My Morning Jacket in December.
Photo By Marc Brubaker

American Sharks: Sat., Feb. 25. Fitzgerald's, 2706 White Oak, Houston.

The Black Belles, Black Tabs: Sun., March 18. Warehouse Live, 813 St. Emanuel, Houston.

Bobby Bare Jr.: Wed., Feb. 1. Continental Club, 3700 Main, Houston.

Buxton, Marmalakes, Featherface: Sat., Feb. 4, 8 p.m., $8.00. Fitzgerald's, 2706 White Oak, Houston.

Casting Crowns: Sat., May 5. Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion, 2005 Lake Robbins, Spring.

Co-Pilot, My Education, Harold Borup: Sat., Feb. 4. Mango's, 403 Westheimer Road, Houston.

Cursive, Cymbals Eat Guitars: Fri., April 13. Fitzgerald's, 2706 White Oak, Houston.

Dash Rip Rock: Fri., Feb. 17. Continental Club, 3700 Main, Houston.

The Delta Spirit, Waters: Thu., April 12. Fitzgerald's, 2706 White Oak, Houston.

Diamond Dust, Re-Action: Tue., Feb. 14. Super Happy Fun Land, 3801 Polk, Houston.

Drew Holcomb & The Neighbors, Brother Of Pearl: Sat., Feb. 11. Fitzgerald's, 2706 White Oak, Houston.

Eli, The Cravens, Rivers: Sat., Jan. 21. Mango's, 403 Westheimer Road, Houston.

Fanfarlo: Tue., March 13. Fitzgerald's, 2706 White Oak, Houston.

George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic: Fri., March 9. House of Blues, 1204 Caroline, Houston.

Hanni El Khatib: Sun., May 6. Fitzgerald's, 2706 White Oak, Houston.

Hot Chelle Rae, Electric Touch: Fri., March 30. House of Blues, 1204 Caroline, Houston.

Jacuzzi Boys, Psychic Palms, Mikey & The Drags: Sun., Feb. 5. Mango's, 403 Westheimer Road, Houston.

James McMurtry: Sat., Feb. 25. Continental Club, 3700 Main, Houston.

Jucifer: Sun., Feb. 19. Super Happy Fun Land, 3801 Polk, Houston.

Leslie & The Lys, Pennyhawk, Ramona & The Swimsuits: Wed., March 7. Fitzgerald's, 2706 White Oak, Houston.

My Brother And Me: Fri., March 30. McGonigel's Mucky Duck, 2425 Norfolk, Houston.

Megadeth, Motorhead, Volbeat, Lacuna Coil: Fri., March 2. Verizon Wireless Theater, 520 Texas, Houston.

Nneka: Sun., March 18. The Bronze Peacock Room @ House Of Blues, 1204 Caroline, Houston.

O'Brother, Junius: Sun., March 11. Warehouse Live, 813 St. Emanuel, Houston.

Orgy, The Dreaming: Thu., March 15. Scout Bar Clear Lake, 18307 Egret Bay Blvd., Houston.

The Polyphonic Spree: Tue., Feb. 14. Fitzgerald's, 2706 White Oak, Houston.

Saliva, Siva Addiction: Fri., Feb. 24. Scout Bar Clear Lake, 18307 Egret Bay Blvd., Houston.

Sebastian Ingrosso: Fri., Feb. 10. Stereo Live, 6400 Richmond, Houston.

Snow Patrol: Fri., May 18. Verizon Wireless Theater, 520 Texas, Houston.

Soul Rebels Brass Band: Fri., Feb. 10. Continental Club, 3700 Main, Houston.

Tim O'Brien: Fri., March 23. McGonigel's Mucky Duck, 2425 Norfolk, Houston.

Van Halen: Sun., June 24. Toyota Center, 1510 Polk, Houston.

White Ghost Shivers: Fri., Feb. 24. McGonigel's Mucky Duck, 2425 Norfolk, Houston.

Yelawolf: Thu., Feb. 16. Warehouse Live, 813 St. Emanuel, Houston.

Youth Lagoon, Dana Buoy: Sun., March 18. Fitzgerald's, 2706 White Oak, Houston.


Sponsor Content

Newsletters

All-access pass to top stories, events and offers around town.

Sign Up >

No Thanks!

Remind Me Later >