MORE

Westheimer Block Party Map and Stage Schedule

Westheimer Block Party Map and Stage Schedule

Click through for scheduled performers and stage times.

AVANT GARDEN

Outside (hosted by Noon)

Westheimer Block Party Map and Stage Schedule

Jared Eberhart

12 p.m.: Estudiantes Social Club 12:45 p.m.: Hueman 1:30 p.m.: KAM 2:15 p.m.: Chase Hamblin 3 p.m.: O Pioneers! 3;45 p.m.: Sideshow Tramps 4:30 p.m.: Tha Fucking Transmissions 5:15 p.m.: Basses Loaded 6 p.m.: Piano Vines 6:45 p.m.: The Ton Tons 7:30 p.m.: Free Radicals 8:15 p.m. Bear Claw

Upstairs

Westheimer Block Party Map and Stage Schedule

12 p.m.: The Goods 12:45 p.m.: The Gold Sounds 1:30 p.m.: Magnetic 2:15 p.m.: The Ultra Siberian Pant Factory 3 p.m.: Desmond Zavala 3:45 p.m.: Generation Landslide 4:30 p.m.: Alkari 5:15 p.m.: Dizzy Pilot 6 p.m.: Lazlo 6:45 p.m.: Dead Roses 7:30 p.m.: Giant Princess 8:20 p.m.: Half Nelson

Late Night ($5)

Westheimer Block Party Map and Stage Schedule

9:15 p.m.: Orent Stirner 10 p.m.: Tyagaraja 10:45 p.m.: Two Star Symphony 11:50 p.m. Antarctica Starts Here

Downstairs

Reprogramm Lounge, hosted by Ceeplus Bad Knives

AUSTIN LAYNE HOTEL (out back; hosted by Secret Saturday Shows)

Westheimer Block Party Map and Stage Schedule

James Patrick Dylan

12 p.m.: Earnie Banks 12:45 p.m.: Phillip Foshee 1:30 p.m.: Dunnock's Ill Advisory 2:15 p.m.: D.R.U.M. 3 p.m.: News on the March 3:45 p.m.: Studemont Project 4:30 p.m.: Guitars 5:15 p.m.: The Literary Greats 6 p.m.: Lenny Briscoe 6:45 p.m.: Balaclavas 7:30 p.m.: Listen Listen 8:15 p.m.: Buxton

Note: Be on the lookout for a surprise show from Cop Warmth nearby...

NUMBERS

Outside (hosted by Nosaprise)

Westheimer Block Party Map and Stage Schedule

11 a.m.: Wake and Bake Blues Jam with Guy Schwarz 12 p.m.: Trusty Tape Recorder 12:45 p.m.: Karina Nistal & Rebel Crew 1:30 p.m.: GhostTown Electric 2:15 p.m.: World's Most Dangerous 3 p.m.: Hell City Kings 3:45 p.m.: American Sharks 4:30 p.m.: Swamp Fox 5:15 p.m.: Spain Colored Orange 6 p.m.: Come See My Dead Person 6:45 p.m.: The Vettes 7:30 p.m. The McKenzies 8:15 p.m.: The Hates

Inside

Westheimer Block Party Map and Stage Schedule

12 p.m.: Hero 12:45 p.m.: Program 1:30 p.m.: Room 101 2:15 p.m.: B Side 3 p.m.: Mic Skills 3:45 p.m.: Copilot 4:30 p.m.: Dirty N Nasty 5:15 p.m.: The Quietist

MANGO'S

Outside

Westheimer Block Party Map and Stage Schedule

Grant Hickey

12 p.m.: Swans Will Attack 1:30 p.m.: Wild Moccasins 2:15 p.m.: Searching for Signal 3 p.m.: The Mathletes 3:45 p.m.: The Annoysters 4:30 p.m.: Poopy Lungstuffing 5:15 p.m.: Riff Tiffs 6 p.m.: Muzak John 6:45 p.m.: Delta Block 7:30 p.m.: Death Hell Battle Tank 8:15 p.m.: Rusted Shut

Inside

Westheimer Block Party Map and Stage Schedule

Jacob Owen

12 p.m.: Check Other 12:45 p.m.: Campfire Stories 1:30 p.m.: The Hangouts 2:15 p.m.: Female Demand 3 p.m.: O'Doyle Rules 3:45 p.m.: Electric Attitude 4:30 p.m.: Dissent 5:15 p.m.: Transmography 6:35 p.m.: Eastern Sea 7:20 p.m.: Tambersauro 8:05 p.m.: Giant Battle Monster 8:50 p.m.: Wolves at the Door 10 p.m.: Ozeal 10:45 p.m.: Endangered Sea Lions

LA STRADA (rooftop; hosted by Partyfone)

DJs include D Major, Sasha Braverman, Henry Chow, Esteban Torres, Alex C, Fixture, Candice Elliott, DJ Pooks, Shina Rae

Rocks Off will have full coverage of Saturday's events, naturally. See you on the street! - Chris Gray


Sponsor Content

Newsletters

All-access pass to top stories, events and offers around town.

Sign Up >

No Thanks!

Remind Me Later >